MVP 14-1

[row] [span12] [ TEAM ROSTER ] [ PRACTICE LOCATIONS ] [ TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE AND RESULTS ] [ CALENDAR ] [ NEWS ] [/span12] [spacer] [span12]

Team Roster

[table td1=”Name” td2=”Jersey #” td3=”Grade”] [td1]Andrew Guo[/td1] [td2]4 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Andrew Lam[/td1] [td2]6 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Benson Chan[/td1] [td2]44 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Christian Quico[/td1] [td2] 10 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]*Darren Chen[/td1] [td2]45 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Kelvin Zhou[/td1] [td2]46 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Logan Thompson[/td1] [td2]9 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Michael Horton[/td1] [td2]27 [/td2] [td3]7 [/td3] [td1]Noah Sylvestre[/td1] [td2]23 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Ricky Ye[/td1] [td2]20 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Samuel Goh[/td1] [td2]1 [/td2] [td3]8 [/td3] [td1]Stephen Cheng[/td1] [td2]18 [/td2] [td3] 8 [/td3] [td1]Timothy OuYang[/td1] [td2]21[/td2] [td3]8[/td3] [/table]

* denotes Practice Player

[/span12] [/row]

Head Coach: Ou Huang, Ray Goh
Assistant Coach: Ben OuYang

[row] [span12] [sm_hr]

Practice Locations

Stone Mill Elementary School

14323 Stonebridge View Dr 
North Potomac, MD 20878

Fox Chapel Elementary School

19315 Archdale Road 
Germantown, MD 20876

Beall Elementary School

451 Beall Ave
Rockville, MD 20850

Fox Chapel Elementary School

19315 Archdale Road
Germantown, MD 20876

Whetstone Elementary School

19201 Thomas Farm Rd
Montgomery Village, MD 20886

Great Seneca Creek Elementary School

13010 Dairymaid Dr
Germantown, MD 20874

South Lake Elementary School

18201 Contour Rd
Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Stedwick Elementary School

10631 Stedwick Rd
Gaithersburg, MD 20879

Watkins Mill Elementary School

19001 Watkins Mill Rd
Montgomery Village, MD 20886

Robert Frost Middle School

9201 Scott Dr
Rockville, MD 20850

[spacer] [/span12] [/row] [row] [span12] [sm_hr]

Tournament Schedule

[table td1=”Tournament Name” td2=”Date” td3=”Location” td4=”Status”] [td1]MVP Scrimmage [/td1] [td2]Dec 8 [/td2] [td3]Stone Mill ES [/td3] [td4]Confirmed [/td4] [td1]The St. James Winter Invitational [/td1] [td2]Dec 15 [/td2] [td3]Springfield, VA [/td3] [td4]Confirmed [/td4] [td1]MDJRs Girls 13/14 Mixed [/td1] [td2]Jan 11 [/td2] [td3]MDJRs [/td3] [td4]Confirmed [/td4] [td1]MDJRs Girls 13s Mixed [/td1] [td2]Jan 26 [/td2] [td3]MDJRs [/td3] [td4]Confirmed [/td4] [td1]MDJRs Girls 13/14 Mixed [/td1] [td2]Feb 8 [/td2] [td3]MDJRs [/td3] [td4]Confirmed [/td4] [td1]Boys Atlantic Northeastern Tournament [/td1] [td2]Feb 22-23[/td2] [td3]Harrisburg, PA[/td3] [td4]Confirmed[/td4] [td1]Boys Regionals [/td1] [td2]Mar 8 [/td2] [td3]TBD [/td3] [td4]Confirmed [/td4] [td1]The St. James Spring Invitational [/td1] [td2]Mar 22 [/td2] [td3]Springfield, VA [/td3] [td4]CANCELLED [/td4] [td1]MVSA Girls 13s Invitational [/td1] [td2]Apr 26 [/td2] [td3]Katie Fitzgerald Center [/td3] [td4]Registered [/td4] [td1]East Coast Championship [/td1] [td2]May 23-25 [/td2] [td3]Greater Richmond Convention Center [/td3] [td4]Registered [/td4] [td1]Boys Junior National Championship [/td1] [td2]Jun 30 – Jul 3 [/td2] [td3]Reno-Sparks Convention Center [/td3] [td4]Registered [/td4] [/table] [/span12] [/row] [sm_hr]

Calendar

[spacer] [sm_hr]

News